Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

18 Rusholme Pl
Manchester, M14 5TE
United Kingdom

IMG_9868.jpg

Committees


DISEC: Disarmament and International Security Committee
(Beginner Delegates)

Chair: Matthew Harriman-Brady
Vice Chair: Stefanos Agathokleous

Topic A: Global Drug Trafficking

Topic B: Reformation of UN Peacekeeping


UN WOMEN: Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women
(BEGINNER DELEGATES)

Chair: Nicole Tamar Trofimov
Vice Chair: Belen López Gardey

Topic A: Women and Terrorism

Topic B: Women Empowerment through Education


UNHRC: united nations Human rights council
(Beginner DELEGATES)

Chair: Ashvini Rae
Vice Chair: Zara Raffeeq

Topic A: Immigration at the US-Mexico border under the Trump 'zero tolerance' policy 

Topic B: Reconciling Women's Rights and Cultural Norms 


UNDP: United nations development programme
(INTERMEDIATE DELEGATES)

Chair: Dimitra Psychari
Vice Chair: Joanne Reed

Topic A: Developing a Global Strategy on Healthcare considering disparities in gendered healthcare

Topic B: Renewable Energy and Global Sustainable Energy Systems


au: african union
(INTERMEDIATE DELEGATES)

Chair: Valeria Minisini
Vice Chair: Melvin Kan

Topic A: Suppressing the Threat of Terrorism in the Sahel and Sahara Region

Topic B: Institutional Reforms of the African Union


EU: European Union
(intermediate DELEGATES)

Chair: Carlos Torrado Ortega
Vice Chair: Justinus Steinhorst

Topic A: The Question of Schengen Reform

Topic B: Counter-Terrorism and De-Radicalisation


UNSC: Security Council (DOUBLE Delegations)
(Advanced DELEGATES)

Chair: Alicia Beledo de Mata-García

Vice Chair: Alex Eaton

Vice Chair: Vittesh William

Topic A: The Question of the standing army in the UN

Topic B: The humanitarian crisis in Yemen  


Crisis CABINET
(ADVANCED DELEGATES)

Head Director: Badshah Kazi
Director: Rebecca Windsor
Director: Adam Lowe
Chair: Kyle Bolan
Chair: Tobias Soar

Backroom staff: TBC

Topic: The Liberation of South America