Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

18 Rusholme Pl
Manchester, M14 5TE
United Kingdom

Screen Shot 2014-04-22 at 12.48.28.png

Committees

ALL COMMITTEE TOPICS WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATE JULY


DISEC: Disarmament and International Security Committee
(Beginner Delegates)

Chair: Bennett Nightingale
Vice Chair: Ranjana Ravi

Topic A: The Relationship between Disarmament and Development

Topic B: Establishing a nuclear-weapon-free zone in the Middle East


UN WOMEN: Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women
(BEGINNER DELEGATES)

Chair: Janet Wong
Vice Chair: Asmita Sood

Topic A: Sexual violence against women in conflict zones

Topic B: Women & Elections


UNHRC: united nations Human rights council
(Intermediate DELEGATES)

Chair: Daniel Worby
Vice Chair: Nghia Trong Phuoc Mai

Topic A: Freedom of Expression in Media

Topic B: Transgender Rights


UNDP: United nations development programme
(INTERMEDIATE DELEGATES)

Chair: Stefan Bogensberger
Vice Chair: Natalie Chung

Topic A: Sustainable Urbanisation and inclusive growth

Topic B: Democratic Governance and Peacebuilding in Developing Countries


IMF: International monetary fund
(INTERMEDIATE DELEGATES)

Chair: Yi Jun Mock
Vice Chair: Mohamed Hatem

Topic A: Asia in the Evolving International Monetary System

Topic B: The Evolution of the Energy Sector and How it Could Transform Tomorrow’s Global Economy


UNSC: Security Council (DOUBle Delegations)
(Advanced DELEGATES)

Chair: Katie Kapodistria
Vice Chair: Christine Deng
Vice Chair: Dimitra Psychari

Topic A: Reform of UN Peacekeeping

Topic B: Considering an Arms Embargo and other Measures to Prevent a Resurgence of Violence in South Sudan


Crisis CABINET
(ADVANCED DELEGATES)

Head Director: James Prescott
Director: Thomas Ron
Director: Perth Ophaswongse
Chair: Kiwan Anak Richard
Chair: Muqaddam Malik

Topic: Gempei War